Inductees

ALUMNI HALL OF FAME

 

Dr. Richard Betor, DDS '62

Kristen Blodgette '72

Dr. Jeanne Sutter Clement, Ed.D. '56

Donna Congeni-Fitzsimmons '69

Kathy Gould Dawson '75

Tudor Dimofte, Ph.D. '00

Paul Droste, Ph.D. '54

James Dunson '35

Kim Farington, CPA '90

Patricia Leonard Fessenden '65

Maxine Waack Field '46

Susanna Baylon Fries '83

Carol Burkhart Furtwengler '58

Brian Haagensen '68

Carl Henning, Ph.D '57

Rene Hernandez, Ph.D. '72

Arthur W. Hogling, Ph.D. '66

Clare Hogling Jones, Ph.D. '63

Peter Hollick '77

Gorden Hubbell, DVM '53

William Kunkle '59

Laura Lengel, Ph.D. '82

Chief Justice Paul Matia '55

Mark McDonough, M.D '78

Mary Nock, M.D. '89

Eileen O’Connor '77

Richard Pocker '73

Rabbi Sally Priesand '64

M. Frank Rudy '43

Elaine Schulte, M.D. '79

Stephen Senderoff, Ph.D. '72

William Summers '68

Thomas Taylor '55

Richard Traver '57

 

 

ATHLETIC HALL OF FAME

 

Nicole Jaycox Anderson '94

Douglas Asad '56

Edward Bettendorf '66

Amy Keuchel Bulger '79

David Clay Burkhard (1967-1997)

Theresa Conroy '82

James B. Daley, M.D. (1954-1984)

Danute Bankaitis Davis '76

Gary Denne '55

Trudy Keuchel DeRoma '77

Alan Falquet, Ph.D. '65

Carole Keuchel Heimke '80

Pat Hoy '85

Robert Kelly '88

Patrick Knaze '95

Ken Kurz '95

Hans Larsen '88

James Leffingwell '64

Lori Longo '86

Jamie Mueller '83

Vic Orban '69

Dennis Papp '62

Andrew Pariano '95

Anthony Pariano '92

Michael Pochatek '76

Lisa Bernard Rachul '80

Robert Rudes (1952-1976)

Nelson Russ (1936 - 1972)

Sidney Sink '67

Mark Summers '71

Joe Surniak '75

John Uschlbec '67

Ron Varga '76

Bryan Weir '91

Jeremy Zarins '91 

 

FACULTY HALL OF FAME 

 

Frederick Allen (1965-1995)

Jan Arnett (1965-1994)

Dr. Frank Barr (1946-1979)

William Bristow (1955-1990)

George Caso (1960-1995)

John Cawley (1963-1989)

Mary Lou Chalfant (1942-1980)

Bernice Cherkala (1976-1985)

Joel Chermonte (1974-2007)

Maryann Cytlak-Kircher (1973-1998)

Laura Dean (1925-1970)

Anthony J. DiBiasio Ph.D. (1975-2012)

Carol Dzurick (1997-2006)

Edward Eiskamp (1971-2003)

Craig Fawcett (1970-2004)

Margaret Shaefer Goebelt '31 (1950-1974)

Tom Kairis (1976-1984) (1993-2010)

David Kircher, Ph.D. (1969-1999)

Margaret Knestrick (1979-2005)

Elmer Kress (1965-1997)

Charles Kullik (1973 - 2001)

Georgia Kunkle (1960-1984)

Ned Livengood (1958-1989)

Lewis F. Mayer (1921-1964)

Mary Monacky (1973-1993)

Elaine Morris (1959-1995)

Judi Norton (1980-2007)

Richard Segrist (1959-1989)

Donald Shafer, Ph.D. (1974-2001)

Robert Strauss (1970-2003)

Richard Stuewe '65 (1969-2001)

J. Earl Vanamen (1958-1981)

Jane Weaver (1962-1995)

David Zeih (1972 - 2000)

 



FHS HOF Nomination form - revised 8:16.p
Adobe Acrobat Document 31.3 KB

 

The Fairview Park City Schools Alumni Hall of Fame: The Official Nomination Form

 

To nominate a candidate you must use the official nomination form.

You may nominate as many individuals as you wish, but you must use a separate official form for each nominee.

 

In order to be considered for induction into the Hall of Fame Class of 2020 Induction, nominations must be received by March 1, 2019.

Nominations received after this date will not be reviewed for 2020 Induction.

 

 

Please note: By submitting this document, you attest to the validity and to the accuracy of all information provided.

Note: Please fill out the fields marked with an asterisk.